Lisa JIBC 2019
Lisa JIBC 2019

First Place in International Japan Ballet Festival 2019 NYDA_NY Dance Artistry- Hariyama Ballet - Competition Photos

press to zoom
Reina JIBC 2019
Reina JIBC 2019

1st Place in International Japan Ballet Festival 2019 NYDA_NY Dance Artistry- Hariyama Ballet - Competition Photos

press to zoom
News318-2021
News318-2021

NYDA_NY Dance Artistry- Hariyama Ballet - Competition Photos

press to zoom
Lisa JIBC 2019
Lisa JIBC 2019

First Place in International Japan Ballet Festival 2019 NYDA_NY Dance Artistry- Hariyama Ballet - Competition Photos

press to zoom
1/20

AWARDS

 

2021

 

 

Youth America Grand Prix

Maria Nakai - 2nd Place Classical Variation

Tsumugi Tomioka - 3rd Place Classical Variation

Maria Nakai - Top 6 Contemporary

Tsumugi Tomioka - Tap 6 Contemporary

Invitation for YAGP 2021 Final

Maria Nakai and Tsumugi Tomioka

 

Jewel Festival 2021 

1st place Best School - Hariyama Ballet

2nd place Best Teacher - Mami Hariyama


Annika Zuri - 3rd place - Spain
Kanon Kubota -  2nd place - Coppelia
Ami Tobiya - 2nd place - Fairy

Hinata Ohno - 3rd place - Paquita
Sae Matsuo - 3rd place - Fairy
Eri Marmur - 3rd place - Jewel

Sophie Amiri Goodman - 2nd place - Swan Lake
Sanoka Toyama - 2nd place - Cupid

Maria Nakai - 2nd place - Chinese
Maria Nakai - 1st place - Spirit of the earth
Tsumugi Tomioka - 3rd place - Winter Sprite

Maria Nakai - Judge Award
Tsumugi  Tomioka - Judge Award
Kanon Kubota - Cutest Award

2020

 

 

Jewel Festival 2020

Tsumugi Tomioka - 2nd place Classical Ballet and Audience Choice Award

June Morishige -  2nd place Classical Ballet

Lea-Miyu Foulloy - 1st place Contemporary

YAGP New York

Tsumugi Tomioka - Top 12

2019

 

 

 

International Ballet Festival - Competition at Japan

Lisa Kamiya - received 1st place classical variation
Reina Nakamura - received 1st place at Contemporary division
June Morishige - 4th place at Contemporary,
Hinata Ohno - 7th place classical variation

Reina Nakamura - 8th place in senior classic,

June Morishige, Amili Goodman and May Inui received Encouragement award.

 

YAGP New York

Lisa Kamiya - 2nd Place, Pre-Competitive 

Lea-Miyu Foulloy - Top 12, Pre -Competitive  

June Morishige - Top 12, Junior Contemporary 

Jewel Festival 2019

Lisa Kamiya - 1st Place, Pre Competitive

Lisa Kamiya - Best Artistry - Pre Competitive 

May Inui - Best Musically -  Young Junior

Nicole Lee - Outstanding award - Young Junior 

Jun Morishige - Best Technical - Junior 

June Morishige - 3rd place, Junior Contemporary

2018

 

 

Riga Spring Dance Competition

Lisa Kamiya - Gold medal - Classical Ballet

Reina Nakamura - Silver medal - Classical Ballet

Reina Nakamura - Silver medal - Contemporary

June Morishige - Silver medal -  Contemporary

Momoko Okamoto - Bronze medal - Classical Ballet

Accepted to NYC Final at Valentina Kozlova International Ballet Competition

Kanae Funabiki and Momoko Okamoto

YAGP New York

Millabella Fanning - Top 12 

Saaya Hartley - Top 12 

 

Competitors -

Karin Ueda, Kanae Funabiki, Jun Morishige, Momoko Okamoto, May Inui, Millabella Fanning, Saaya Hartley

2016

 

 

JBC Japan Ballet Competition

Lisa Kamiya - 1st place

ADC American Dance Competition

Ameli Sato - 6th Place

Ameli Sato - 9th Place

Miuka Kadoi - 13t Place

Scholarship to Rock School Dance Education, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

YAGP Boston

Mii Fitzgerald - Top 12

 

2015

 

YAGP New York

Fuki Takahashi - 3rd place contemporary 

Miuka Kadoi - 1st place - Pre-Competitive

Ameli Sato - Top 12 - Pre-Competitive 

Cinon Matsumoto - Top 12-Pre-Competitive 

Scholarship from Orlando ballet Trainee position

Fuki Takahashi 

2014

 

Tanzolymp Berlin Competition

Fuki Takahashi - 2nd place

Accepted Arabesque Competition, Perm, 2014

Fuki Takahashi

Accepted International Ballet Competition, Jackson USA , 2014

Fuki Takahashi 

 

2012

YAGP Torrington

Miu Yamauchi - 2nd place

 

 

2011

Kawasaki Ballet Competition

Fuki Takahashi -6th place

 

Tanzolymp Berlin Competition

Ayu Miyata - 2nd place, 2011

YAGP Indiana

Ayu Miyata - 2nd place

 

2010

 

Tanzolymp Berlin Competition

Aya Wagatsuma - Hope award